tiogadowns tiogabank.com
PSBank Valley Sports Report for Penn York Valley elderwood
DADS
WilliamsAutoGroup
footer


LITTLE LEAGUE PLAYOFFS (2017-07-06)

Valley Sports Report
THE VALLEY The District 15 Little League playoffs in Pa. begin this evening, while New York's District 6 Little League playoffs begin Saturday.

The following is a listing of all games currently on the schedule:

PENNSYLVANIA
District 15 Pool Play
Majors Division
Thursday

Sayre 29, Towanda 2

Saturday
Athens 13, Towanda 2

Monday
Athens 4, Sayre 3

BRACKET PLAY
(Double-Elimination)
Wednesday
Tunkhannock 10, Athens 2
RTL 10, Sayre 4

June 30
Consolation Bracket
Athens 8, Sayre 7

July 2
Consolation Bracket

Athens 14, Potter-McKean 11

July 5
Consolation Bracket
Semifinals
RTL 10, Athens 0

Minors Division (8-10)

Sunday
Athens 14, NEBall 4

Tuesday
Athens 27, Sayre 12

June 29
Sayre 12, NEBall 11

Bracket Play
July 1
Semifinals

Athens 18, RTL 5

July 5
Winner's Bracket Finals
Athens 9, Southern Tioga 0

Joe Shaw Memorial Tournament
July 1

Sayre 10, Tunkannock 6

July 5
Susq. City 15, Sayre 6

9-11 Pool Play
June 29

Athens 19, Troy-2, 1

July 2
Athens 18, Tioga-Law. 7

July 6
Troy-2 at Athens, 6 p.m.

July 10
Athens at Tioga-Law, 6 p.m.

JUNIORS
Pool Play
July 5
Sayre 8, Canton 7

July 9
Sayre at Towanda, 4 p.m.

July 11
Sayre at Canton, 6 p.m.

July 15
Towanda at Sayre, 3 p.m.

NEW YORK
District 6
Majors Division

(Double-elimination bracket play)
Monday
Wavery 14, Elmira Heights 3

June 29
Horseheads 11, Waverly 3

July 3
Consolation Bracket

Waverly 7, Elmira Heights 0

July 5
Consolation Bracket
Semifinals
Painted Post 10, Waverly 7

Minors Division
(Double-elimination bracket play)
Saturday
Horseheads 12, Waverly 9

Consolation Bracket
June 26
(Double-Elimination)
Waverly 22, Elmira Heights 1

June 28
Waverly 6, Hornell 0, forfeit

July 1
Waverly 11, Corning 1

July 3
Painted Post 12, Waverly 6


Print Friendly Version

adgraphicsprinting.com

You've asked about helping ...
here's your chance. Click HERE